LEGAL NOTICE

E-mail

This webpage (www.novasoft.es) is intended to provide the public with general information about NOVASOFT products and services. The use of this digital publication and its contents is subject to the conditions of use specified in this notice. The use of the webpage www.novasoft.eu supposes full acceptance by the user of all the terms and conditions of this Legal Notice. If you do not wish to accept these conditions then we politely request that you do not use our page and its content.

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law. NOVASOFT reserves the right to modify these conditions at any time.

1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.

NOVASOFT is the owner of all the rights of the software of the webpage as well as the rights of industrial and intellectual ownership of contents included in the page, with the exception of the rights to products and services that do not belong to this company, and whose brands are registered by their respective owners and are as such recognised by NOVASOFT.

This webpage contains referenceds to NOVASOFT commercial or registered brands. The use without the full and previous permission of NOVASOFT is completely forbidden. All other references to other commercial or registered brands belong to their respective owners.

NOVASOFT authorizes anybody to download, copy or print any part of the contents of this page for personal use whenever NOVASOFT copyright or any other property rights are not infringed and no information, contents or warnings are changed, modified or deleted. The copying of Information must not be understood as authorization for the transfer of NOVASOFT property rights.

NOVASOFT prohibits the copying, duplication, redistribution, commercialization or any other activity for public use which can be carried out with the contents of the webpages even if the sources are attributed, except with written permission from NOVASOFT.

2. CONFIDENCIALITY OF USER COMMUNICATION .

All the information that NOVASOFT receives through this webpage will not be considered confidential. Any other information sent to Novasoft through these webpages could be used, reproduced, changed, sent or issued by Novasoft

NOVASOFT will respect the cofidentiality of all personal data provided by visitors to the web page according to the Organic Law 15/1999 for the protection of personal data of the 13th of December. When the user provides us with personal information, we will use it to answer their queries, to process their orders or to provide them access to specific account information, as well as to improve our relationship with clients or contacts.

The information sent to NOVASOFT through this webpage regarding personnel selection will be stored confidentially and will be treated according to the corresponding European or national legislation regarding information privacy. The sending of information implies authorization for NOVASOFT to use it to evaluate the application and to transfer it to any of NOVASOFT´S subsidiaries, where it will be treated in the same way.

Any other use of personal data will require the user´s previous consent.

If you wish to update your personal information, please contact our Human Resources department.

3. LINKS TO THIRD-PARTY SITES.

NOVASOFT does not assume any responsibility whatsoever for content that third parties have included in the hyperlinks referred to on this page. The establishment of the hyperlink does not imply the existence of a relationship between NOVASOFT and the owner of the webpage, nor the acceptance or approval by NOVASOFT of the contents or services offered to the public.

4. LINKS TO THIS WEBPAGE.

Links to this webpage from other webpages can be created according to the terms and conditions listed below.

A webpage linked to the NOVASOFT webpage:

Can be linked to the NOVASOFT webpage content, but without reproducing it.

Must not create a search engine of NOVASOFT content.

Must not imply that NOVASOFT is responsible for its products.

Must not give false information about its relationship with NOVASOFT.

Must not give false information about NOVASOFT products or services.

Must not use the NOVASOFT logo with previous permission.

Must not include content considered to be unpleasant, offensive or controversial and must only have content suitable for all ages.

5. EXEMPTION FROM RESPONSIBILITY.

Any alteration, change, modification or adaptation of this webpage or of any information contained is completely forbidden.

Based on the general principles of electronic communication processes, NOVASOFT is not responsable for any damage in the user´s software or hardware derived from access to its webpage or the use of information or applications contained in it. In the same way it will not be responsible or guarantee the availability and continuity of access to the page and does not guarantee it is free of errors.

The user will answer to all damage of all types that NOVASOFT may suffer as a consequence of the breach of any of the obligations of the present terms and conditions. The user is aware of and willingly accepts that the use of any of this webpages contents is under their own responsibility.

Novasoft is not responsable for any possible discrepancies that could arise between printed documents and online versions of the same document published on its websites.

6. MINORS.

Children must not send any personal information without parental/guardian permission to Novasoft websites. Novasoft helps parents/tutuors teach children to make a safe, healthy and responsable use of personal information on the internet. Novasoft will not store for any use whatsoever, including the sending of said information to third parties, any information sent by children.

7. JURISPRUDENCE.

The terms and conditions in this document are governed by Spanish law. Users of this webpage completely renounce any other jurisdiction without any detriment to the Ministry of Law´s competencies and they will submit to the Law Courts and Tribunals of the city of Málaga for the settlement of any question that could arise from the interpretation, application and fulfillment of these Terms and Conditions as well as any appeals that could come from its use.

8.LEGAL INFORMATION AND LEGAL REGISTER DETAILS.

Novasoft Corporación Empresarial, S.L.:

Registered domains: www.novasoft.es

Legal register details: Social address recently changed to Calle Marie Curie, 14; Parque Tecnológico de Andalucía, 29590-Campanillas, Málaga (previously Avenida de la Axarquía, 29; 29730-Rincón de la Victoria, Málaga), with Fiscal Number B92116979 e registered in the Commercial Register of Málaga, Volume 2.486, Book 1.399, page 55, Section 8, Sheet MA-40585.

Novasoft Ingeniería, S.L.:

Registered domains: www.novasoftingenieria.com

Legal register details: Social address recently changed to Calle Marie Curie, 14; Parque Tecnológico de Andalucía, 29590-Campanillas, Málaga (previously Avenida de la Axarquía, 29; 29730-Rincón de la Victoria, Málaga), with Fiscal number B92160340 and registered in the Commercial Register of Málaga, Volume 2.595, Book 1508, Page 154, Section 8, Sheet MA-43.546.

Novasoft Telecomunicaciones, S.L.:

Registered domains: www.novasoftelecomunicaciones.com

Legal register details: Social address recently changed to Calle Marie Curie, 14; Parque Tecnológico de Andalucía, 29590-Campanillas, Málaga (previously Avenida de la Axarquía, 29; 29730-Rincón de la Victoria, Málaga), with Fiscal number B952507177 and registered in the Commercial Register of Málaga, Volume 3.516, Book 2.428, Page 34,Sheet MA-69202.

Novasoft Formación,S.L.:

Registered domains: www.novasoftformacion.com; www.aulacampus.com; www.aulacampus.net; www.forintel.net

Legal register details: Social address recently changed to Calle Marie Curie, 14; Parque Tecnológico de Andalucía, 29590-Campanillas, Málaga (previously Avenida de la Axarquía, 29; 29730-Rincón de la Victoria, Málaga), with Fiscal number B92160324 and registered in the Commercial Register of Málaga, Volume 2.595, Book 1.508, Page 145, Section 8, Sheet MA-43545.

Novasoft Consulting,S.L.:

Registered domains: www.novasoftconsulting.com

Legal register details: Social address recently changed to Calle Marie Curie, 14; Parque Tecnológico de Andalucía, 29590-Campanillas, Málaga (previously Avenida de la Axarquía, 29; 29730-Rincón de la Victoria, Málaga), with Fiscal number B92066315 and registered in the Commercial Register of Málaga, Volume 2.366, Book 1.279, Page 168, Section 8, Sheet MA-37361.

9. LEGAL CONTACT

For any suggestions or queries regarding this legal notice please contact us at:

Novasoft

C/ Marie Curie, nº 14. Parque Tecnológico de Andalucía (PTA). 29590 Campanillas (Málaga).

Tel. 902 50 52 20

Fax. 902 50 52 40

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

© Novasoft. All rights reserved.